Go Back   Neko-Sentai » Final Fantasy MMO » FFXI Stuff

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-08-2008, 01:02 AM   #1
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default Windower Plastic Surgeon

How the hell do you make this crap work? Plugin is loaded, but have no clue how to change race and all that. Windower site gave me a breakdown yet it doesn't seem to work <.<

/plasticsurgeon race mithra
//plasticsurgeon race tarutaru m
//plasticsurgeon race tarutaru f
//plasticsurgeon setrace mithra
//race mithra (or in console 'race mithra')
//face 1a (or in console 'face 1a')
/race mithra
/race 5
/face 1a
/face 9

Granted I didn't set everything that was listed there, Tried every combo that was there and was to no avail, anybody use this and want to tell me how it works? ;<
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 01:55 AM   #2
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Don't be shy now! ;<
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 02:46 AM   #3
Darkdracon
Forum Lurker
Forum Lurker
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Default

You have to load Plastic surgeon and then threw the console you type in /race mithra or w/e and it should give you the race then after that if you want a diff face model you just do the same thing for as you did with race in the console just with face 4b or w/e. Oh and you also have to change gear for it to work or zone.
Darkdracon is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 04:46 AM   #4
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Darkdracon
You have to load Plastic surgeon and then threw the console you type in /race mithra or w/e and it should give you the race then after that if you want a diff face model you just do the same thing for as you did with race in the console just with face 4b or w/e. Oh and you also have to change gear for it to work or zone.
Tried that, nothing happens lol ;<
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 08:53 AM   #5
Darkdracon
Forum Lurker
Forum Lurker
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Default

=o orly hmm..thats the way i use it O_o strange..
Darkdracon is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 01:02 PM   #6
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Yeah I type it in and get nothing <.<
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 04:57 PM   #7
Panini
Q of The Continuum
Forum Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Ragnarok
Posts: 1,122
Thanks: 21
Thanked 308 Times in 117 Posts

Default

I suggest Wardrobe! You can change race/face AND equip, also it's extra easy to use!
Panini is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 08:39 PM   #8
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Panini
I suggest Wardrobe! You can change race/face AND equip, also it's extra easy to use!
Crashes POL whenever I use it
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 08:48 PM   #9
Darkdracon
Forum Lurker
Forum Lurker
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Default

=o lol geez man your having a horrible time with these. xD /comfort lol
Darkdracon is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 09:41 PM   #10
Korith
Too cool for Kamilynn
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 242
Thanks: 4
Thanked 136 Times in 50 Posts

Default

Did you try changing gear after swapping stuff? I recall that you had to manually change gear after changing the settings in order to see any difference. Mighta been an old version though.

Make sure BlinkMeNot isn't blocking gear changes too.
Korith is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2008, 11:58 PM   #11
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Wardrobe causes POL to crash if I run it as Admin, if I double click it normally it says FFXi Not found! If run as admin the window shows up but FFXI already closed lol. As for the Plasticsurgeon, the plugin loads, but /race mithra and what not don't work
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2008, 01:52 AM   #12
katsy
Regular Forum User
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 99
Thanks: 0
Thanked 4 Times in 1 Post

Default Re: Windower Plastic Surgeon

Open console
type "load plasticsurgeon"
type "race mithra"
type "face 2b"
katsy is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2008, 06:16 AM   #13
Kaniko
Member
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 35
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Default

try downloading and installing windower again, Windower would not even work for me a few months ago, downloaded agian it reinstalled, works fine now
Kaniko is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2008, 11:40 AM   #14
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Reinstalled it, still works the same lol. Or do I have to keep Plasticsurgeon from autoload? <.<
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2008, 11:44 AM   #15
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Or...It could work when I zone <.<
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2008, 12:20 PM   #16
Darkdracon
Forum Lurker
Forum Lurker
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Reokudo
Or...It could work when I zone <.<
Does that mean you got it working =o?
Darkdracon is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2008, 04:37 AM   #17
Kyrial
Azure Princess
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Quetzalcoatl
Posts: 1,097
Twitter: KyrialArthian
Thanks: 177
Thanked 65 Times in 42 Posts

Default

I have plasticsurgeon on autoload and it works fine for me, if you were wondering if that works. Then I just type right into FFXI (not the windower console):

//race tarutaru f
//face 3a

Then just go to my equipment menu and change a piece of gear. Just as an example.
Kyrial is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2008, 04:07 PM   #18
Reokudo
Grand Crusader
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 113
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrial
I have plasticsurgeon on autoload and it works fine for me, if you were wondering if that works. Then I just type right into FFXI (not the windower console):

//race tarutaru f
//face 3a

Then just go to my equipment menu and change a piece of gear. Just as an example.
Ooh. I thought I had to zone xD But thanks nice to know ;D And yes I got it working xD
Reokudo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2008, 08:19 PM   #19
Darkdracon
Forum Lurker
Forum Lurker
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Reokudo
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrial
I have plasticsurgeon on autoload and it works fine for me, if you were wondering if that works. Then I just type right into FFXI (not the windower console):

//race tarutaru f
//face 3a

Then just go to my equipment menu and change a piece of gear. Just as an example.
Ooh. I thought I had to zone xD But thanks nice to know ;D And yes I got it working xD
lol grats xD
Darkdracon is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2008, 09:29 AM   #20
Cocoa-Chocobo
Regular Forum User
Forum Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 128
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

Default

You can input any command to the console directly from the chatbox in the game, using // instead of just /.

In the console you don't use any kind of / at all. You type it directly.

For the races whom have two genders, you need to use

race Tarutaru M
race Tarutaru F
race Hume M
race Hume F
(Using // in front of each command to load from the chatbox, no // if you're loading from the console).

Of course, you have to load PlasticSurgeon in the first place to use any of those commands in the first place. Remember to switch gear after making any changes you want.
Cocoa-Chocobo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Lower Navigation
Go Back   Neko-Sentai » Final Fantasy MMO » FFXI Stuff

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:36 AM.

design by: Themes by Design


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
punch-dnaAll company, product, system names and/or company logos and marks are the registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective owners. If you are the copyright holder of any material found on this site and believe it has been used unfairly please contact one of the forum administrators.